Markets

Carrier Global Corp

stock
CARR· NYSE· Industrials

54.24

-0.79 (-1.44%)

Closed 14 Oct, 21:00

2 Sept9 Sept15 Sept21 Sept25 Sept1 Oct7 Oct13 Oct5254565860
Open54.18
Mkt cap57.05bn USD
Dividend0.01%
High54.66
P/E ratio45.79
PEG ratio1.65
Low53.58
52-wk high76.48
52-wk low49.67
54

Good Money Guide Pro Score

Neutral

Mixed investment profile

Technical Analysis

Short-Term Outlook

Neutral

2 bull · 2 bear · 1 neutral

Medium-Term Outlook

Bearish

1 bull · 3 bear · 0 neutral

Moving Average (50d)
Bearish
58.08

Price below 50-day MA

Moving Average (200d)
Bearish
61.71

Price below 200-day MA

EMA (12d)
Bearish
55.28

Price below 12-day EMA

EMA (26d)
Bearish
56.09

Price below 26-day EMA

RSI (14)
Neutral
37.7

Neutral momentum zone

MACD
Bullish
-0.82

MACD above signal line

Stochastic Oscillator
Bearish
20.7%

%K below %D

Bollinger Bands
Bullish
55.19

Price near lower band — potential bounce

Standard Deviation
Neutral
0.61

Volatility measure — informational only

Insufficient data for OBV/VAD

Market Statistics

Open

54.18

Day High

54.66

Day Low

53.58

Previous Close

55.03

Day Range

53.58 - 54.66

Volume

4.61M

Day Change

-0.14

Market Cap

57052570000

Exchange

NYSE

Sector

Industrials

Last Updated

2026-10-14

Fundamentals

Carrier Global Corporation is an American multinational home appliances corporation based in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.

Market Cap

$45.71B

P/E Ratio

39.88

Forward P/E

16.31

PEG Ratio

1.07

Price/Book

3.46

Price/Sales

2.05

Dividend Yield

0.02%

Beta

1.29

52W High

$76.48

52W Low

$49.67

50-Day MA

$58.47

200-Day MA

$61.7

Profit Margin

0.06%

Revenue (TTM)

$22.11B

Shares Out

830.58M

BUILDING PRODUCTS & EQUIPMENTUSA

Analyst Forecast

Consensus Target

74.66

Implied Upside

+37.6%

Price vs 52W Range & Target
49.6752W Range76.48
Current Target
Beta1.29
Forward P/E16.31
50-Day MA58.47
200-Day MA61.70

Fundamental Analysis

Valuation

Bearish

0 bull · 2 bear · 2 neutral

Profitability

Neutral

1 bull · 1 bear · 0 neutral

Financial Health

Neutral

0 bull · 0 bear · 0 neutral

P/E Ratio
Bearish
39.88

Potentially overvalued — high growth expectations priced in

PEG Ratio
Neutral
1.07

Reasonably valued relative to growth

P/S Ratio
Neutral
2.05

Reasonable valuation vs revenue

P/B Ratio
Bearish
3.46

Premium to book value

EPS
Bullish
1.38

Positive earnings per share

ROE
Bearish
0.1%

Low return on equity

Learn about Carrier Global Corp

What is Carrier Global Corp?

Carrier Global Corp is a leading provider of heating, ventilation, air conditioning, and refrigeration (HVACR) systems, as well as fire and security solutions. They design and manufacture equipment used in residential, commercial, and industrial buildings globally to improve indoor climate control and safety.

Is Carrier Global Corp a good investment?

Carrier benefits from a strong market position and the global push toward energy-efficient, sustainable building infrastructure, though it faces risks from cyclical economic downturns and raw material cost fluctuations. Investors should weigh its steady demand against competitive pressures, noting that this overview is for educational purposes and not financial advice.

How do you invest in Carrier Global Corp?

You can invest in Carrier Global Corp by opening an account with a regulated online stockbroker that provides access to the New York Stock Exchange. Once your account is funded, search for the ticker symbol CARR to buy individual shares or look for broad-market industrial ETFs that include the company in their holdings.

Educational content generated by AI — not financial advice.

Time & Sales

No trades yet.

News & Sentiment

Rate limit reached. Please try again in a minute.

Share your opinion

Log in or sign up to share your opinion.

Sign up

Community Discussion

No posts yet for CARR — be the first to start the discussion.

© 2026 Good Money Guide Pro. All rights reserved.

All content copyright Good Money Guide Pro. Good Money Guide Pro is a registered trademark and is owned and operated by RJBCO Ltd. Registered in England & Wales, Company Number: 07134687. Registered office at 11 Old Bond Street, Mayfair, London W1S 4PN. VAT registration number: 324242143. Data protection registration number: ZA468875.

The information contained in this website is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. The material does not contain (and should not be construed as containing) investment advice or an investment recommendation, or, an offer of or solicitation for, a transaction in any financial instrument.