Markets

Baker Hughes Co - Class A

stock
BKR· NASDAQ· Energy

55.37

-1.08 (-1.91%)

Closed 14 Oct, 21:00

2 Sept9 Sept15 Sept21 Sept25 Sept1 Oct7 Oct13 Oct5457606366
Open56.67
Mkt cap55.51bn USD
Dividend0.02%
High57.09
P/E ratio17.88
PEG ratio2.25
Low54.92
52-wk high69.92
52-wk low43.57
59

Good Money Guide Pro Score

Neutral

Mixed investment profile

Technical Analysis

Short-Term Outlook

Neutral

2 bull · 2 bear · 1 neutral

Medium-Term Outlook

Bearish

1 bull · 3 bear · 0 neutral

Moving Average (50d)
Bearish
60.08

Price below 50-day MA

Moving Average (200d)
Bearish
59.81

Price below 200-day MA

EMA (12d)
Bearish
56.40

Price below 12-day EMA

EMA (26d)
Bearish
57.42

Price below 26-day EMA

RSI (14)
Neutral
39.5

Neutral momentum zone

MACD
Bullish
-1.02

MACD above signal line

Stochastic Oscillator
Bearish
26.6%

%K below %D

Bollinger Bands
Bullish
56.63

Price near lower band — potential bounce

Standard Deviation
Neutral
0.88

Volatility measure — informational only

Insufficient data for OBV/VAD

Market Statistics

Open

56.67

Day High

57.09

Day Low

54.92

Previous Close

56.45

Day Range

54.92 - 57.09

Volume

5.75M

Day Change

-0.52

Market Cap

55506244000

Exchange

NASDAQ

Sector

Energy

Last Updated

2026-10-14

Fundamentals

Baker Hughes Company is an American international industrial service company and one of the world's largest oil field services companies. The company provides the oil and gas industry with products and services for oil drilling, formation evaluation, completion, production and reservoir consulting. Baker Hughes is headquartered in Houston.

Market Cap

$56.04B

P/E Ratio

18.09

Forward P/E

17.95

PEG Ratio

1.62

Price/Book

2.89

Price/Sales

2.02

Dividend Yield

0.02%

Beta

1.04

52W High

$69.92

52W Low

$43.57

50-Day MA

$60.29

200-Day MA

$59.7

Profit Margin

0.11%

Revenue (TTM)

$27.73B

Shares Out

992.67M

OIL & GAS EQUIPMENT & SERVICESUSA

Analyst Forecast

Rate limit reached. Please try again in a minute.

Fundamental Analysis

Unable to load fundamental data

Learn about Baker Hughes Co - Class A

What is Baker Hughes Co - Class A?

Baker Hughes is a global energy technology company that provides solutions for energy and industrial customers worldwide. It operates by delivering specialized equipment, services, and digital software to help oil and gas companies drill, extract, and refine energy resources more efficiently.

Is Baker Hughes Co - Class A a good investment?

The company benefits from its diverse portfolio and its pivot toward energy transition technologies like hydrogen and carbon capture. However, its performance is closely tied to volatile oil and gas commodity prices and fluctuations in global energy demand. Please note that this information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice.

How do you invest in Baker Hughes Co - Class A?

You can invest in Baker Hughes by purchasing individual shares through a brokerage account or trading platform. Alternatively, you may gain exposure by investing in energy-focused mutual funds or exchange-traded funds (ETFs) that include Baker Hughes as a core holding.

Educational content generated by AI — not financial advice.

Time & Sales

No trades yet.

News & Sentiment

Rate limit reached. Please try again in a minute.

Share your opinion

Log in or sign up to share your opinion.

Sign up

Community Discussion

No posts yet for BKR — be the first to start the discussion.

Trade

Log in or sign up to place simulated trades.

Sign up

Point & Figure Analysis

Failed to load P&F data

© 2026 Good Money Guide Pro. All rights reserved.

All content copyright Good Money Guide Pro. Good Money Guide Pro is a registered trademark and is owned and operated by RJBCO Ltd. Registered in England & Wales, Company Number: 07134687. Registered office at 11 Old Bond Street, Mayfair, London W1S 4PN. VAT registration number: 324242143. Data protection registration number: ZA468875.

The information contained in this website is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. The material does not contain (and should not be construed as containing) investment advice or an investment recommendation, or, an offer of or solicitation for, a transaction in any financial instrument.